Faculty Hall of Fame

1977


Arleigh H. Burton
Department of Accounting


Dick Mount
Department of Office Administration & Business Education


Ralph C. Hook
Department of Marketing

1978


George D. Downing
Department of Marketing

1980


Keith Davis
Department of Management


Robert Zacher
Department of Marketing


Glenn D. Overman
Department of Marketing, Honorary Member

1981


Richard R. McCready
Department of Quantitative Systems

1984


Joel Dauten
Department of Finance

1986


William Huizingh
Department of Accounting

1987


Wayne Baty
Department of General Business


Harold Stevenson
Department of Finance

1988


Charles B. Smith
Department of General Business

1990


Lohnie J. Boggs
Department of General Business


Harold E. Fearon
Department of Purchasing, Transportation, Operations


Louis H. Grossman
Department of Management

1991


Kenneth L. Rowe
Department of Marketing


Charles L. Eveland
Center for Health Services Administration

1992


William H. Harris
Department of Marketing


Leroy F. Imdieke
School of Accountancy

1993


Harold C. White
Department of Management


Gordon C. Inskeep
Department of Management

1994


Jo Ann Hennington
Department of Business Administration


Martin Farris
Department of Business Administration


Joseph Fritzmeyer
School of Accountancy


Alfred Schmidt
Department of Marketing

1995


Andrew Haried
School of Accountancy

1997


David Gourley
Department of Marketing

1998


Robert Knox
Department of Economics


Patrick McKenzie
School of Accountancy

1999


Joseph Wilkinson
School of Accountancy

2000


Robert Gwinner
Department of Marketing


Leonard Kazmier
Department of Economics

2001


Richard E. Flaherty
School of Accountancy & Information Management


William E. Reif
Department of Management


William A. Ruch
Department of Management

2002


Bob Kreitner
Department of Management

2003


J. Hal Reneau
School of Accountancy & Information Management

2004


John Schlacter
Department of Marketing

2005


Ralph Smith
School of Accountancy

2006


George Bohlander
Department of Management


Richard Burdick
Department of Economics


Michael O’Dell
School of Accountancy

2007


Roger Faith
Department of Economics


Douglas Johnson
School of Accountancy


Jerry Poe
Department of Finance

2008


Andreas (Andy) Philippakis
Department of Information Systems


Sue Perrott Siferd
Department of Supply Chain Management

2010


James Hershauer
Department of Management

2011


Barbara Keats
Department of Management

2012


James Boatsman
School of Accountancy


Stephen Brown
Department of Marketing


Charles Christian
School of Accountancy


Donald Jackson Jr.
Department of Marketing

2013


Vincent Blasko
Department of Marketing


Lee McPheters
Department of Economics

2014


Elmer R. Gooding
Department of Economics


Joseph J. Schultz Jr.
School of Accountancy


James Ward
Department of Marketing

2015


Michael Hutt
Department of Marketing


Donald Keefer
Department of Supply Chain Management


Craig Kirkwood
Department of Supply Chain Management


Nancy Stephens
Department of Marketing

2016


Angelo Kinicki
Department of Management and Entrepreneurship


Peter Reingen
Department of Marketing


Rajiv Sinha
Department of Marketing


Beth Walker
Department of Marketing

2018


Josef Brada
Department of Economics


Dan Brooks
Department of Supply Chain Management


Stephen Happel
Department of Economics


Stuart Low
Department of Economics


Kurt Pany
School of Accountancy


William Verdini
Department of Supply Chain Management

2019


Mary Jo Bitner
Department of Marketing


Joseph Carter
Department of Supply Chain Management


Allan DeSerpa
Department of Economics


Arnold Maltz
Department of Supply Chain Management


John McDowell
Department of Economics